Home Improvement/Kitchen Fixtures/Kitchen Sinks and Faucets/Kitchen Faucets
slide 2 of 10, Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet Oil Rubbed Bronze

Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet - Oil Rubbed Bronze

Brand: Kingston Brass
5 out of 5 stars, based on 1 reviews.
Average Rating: 5.0 Stars
1
5 out of 5
Average Rating: 5.0 Stars
See all 1 reviews
5Star Solid
1 (100%)
3Star Solid
0 (0%)
2Star Solid
0 (0%)
1Star Solid
0 (0%)
"MSRP" - the manufacturer's suggested retail price. "MSRP" may not be the prevailing market price or regular retail price.
 $349.95$349.95
Today 
$227.47
As low as $20.53/mo with
4 interest-free payments of $56.87 with
Free Standard Shipping!* Get an estimated delivery date.
Package
Standard Returns

You can initiate a return for most new and unused items within 30 days of delivery for a refund.

Most New and Unused
You must return items in new or unused condition with all original materials included with the shipment.
Errors & Defects
If the return is a result of our error or defective product, we will refund the full cost of the merchandise and shipping charges.
Mattress Returns (Standard)
Unless otherwise specified, mattresses and mattress sets are not returnable unless defective or damaged. Please notify us of any damage/defects immediately upon receiving. For buyer’s remorse reasons, mattresses are non-returnable unless the mattress is unopened. Please see our Product-Specific Return Policies.
Read Our Full Returns Policy
Add Professional Installation
$255.49
Fixed-price Installation by Angi our trusted and experienced partner.
Easy scheduling that works with your schedule.

Details:
Return to the antique designs of the early 20th Century with this faucet, offering detailings of refined splendor and ornate design to your home. Because of the horizontal pop that it gives, it is more of a centerpiece, perfect for planning a design around. Additionally, the unique look is great for a variety of styles from Art Deco to Farmhouse. The premium finish will also provide a long lasting and warm touch to your kitchen ensemble. Allow the brass construction and swivel abilities to provide a sturdy and reliant fixture as it maximizes your counter space. Let this faucet bring about an air of traditional allure to your interior home design.
  • Solid brass construction
  • Drip-free ceramic disc cartridge
  • Wall mount 6" adjust centers 2-hole installation
  • 1.8 GPM/6.8 LPM spout flow rate at 60 PSI
  • 1/2-14 NPT female inlet connection
  • 12-1/16" spout reach from wall
  • Corrosion-resistant finish
  • Designed for long-lasting durability
  • Lever handles meet ADA guidelines
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Item #
36987243
Assembled Dimensions
8.5 In. L X 12.06 In. W X 8.0 In. H
Style
Glam, Traditional
Material
Brass
Finish
Antique, Brass Finish, Bronze Finish, Brushed, Chrome Finish, Nickel Finish, Oil Rubbed, Polished
Faucet Style
Standard Spout
Number of Faucet Handle
Double Handle
Number of Faucet Installation Hole
Two holes
Assembly
Assembled
Color
Brown, Grey, Yellow
Configuration
Wall Mount
Faucet Mount Style
Wall Mount
Flow Rate
1-2 GPM
Handle Style
Lever
Product Features
ADA Compliant, Includes Hardware
Warranty
10 year Limited Manufacturer
Model Number
QKS3228BL

This Product Matches Well With

Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet
Current Product
Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet
Kitchen Sinks that Match Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet
Kitchen Sinks
Kitchen Cabinets that Match Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet
Kitchen Cabinets
Drains and Strainers that Match Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet
Drains and Strainers
Sink Accessories that Match Vintage 6 in. Adjustable Center Wall Mount Kitchen Faucet
Sink Accessories
Sales & Deals